Time Table


B.A

ClassSubject/PaperFacultyTimeMonTueWedThrFriSat
B.A Sem-V Reading Gandhi (DSE)Anil9AM To 10AM
B.A Sem-IIIComparative Government and Politics DSCAnil1PM To 2PM
B.A Sem-IIIDemocratic Awareness with Legal Literacy Semester (SKILL)Anil1PM To 2PM
B.A Sem-VEconomic Development and Policy in India-vRaj Bahadur11.00 AM To 12.00 PM
B.A Sem-VIGovernance: Issues and Challenges (GE-2)Anil9AM To 10AM
B.A Sem-IHIndi LiteratureSumangal Singh11.00 am To 12.00 pm
B.A Sem-IIHINDI LITERATURESumangal Singh11 a.m. To 12a.m.
B.A Sem-IIIHINDI LITERATURESumangal Singh9 a.m. To 10 a.m.
B.A Sem-IVHINDI LITERATURESumangal Singh9 a.m. To 10 a.m.
B.A Sem-VHINDI LITERATURESumangal Singh1:00 p.m. To 2:00p.m.
B.A Sem-VIHINDI LITERATURESumangal Singh1:00 p.m. To 2:00 p.m.
B.A Sem-IIIHINDI SKILLSumangal Singh9 a.m. To 10 a.m.
B.A Sem-IVHINDI SKILLSumangal Singh9 a.m. To 10 a.m.
B.A Sem-VHINDI SKILLSumangal Singh1:00 p.m. To 2:00 p.m.
B.A Sem-VIHINDI SKILLSumangal Singh1:00 p.m. To 2:00 p.m.
B.A Sem-IIIHistorical Tourism : Tehory and PracticesMeharban Singh Gusain12Noon To 1PM
B.A Sem-IIIHistory Of India C.1206 to 1707Meharban Singh Gusain12Noon To 1PM
B.A Sem-VHuman Rights in a Comparative Perspective (Genric-1)Anil9AM To 10AM
B.A Sem-IIIndian Government and Politics Anil10AM To 11AM
B.A Sem-IIndian Hisotry from The Earliest times to 300CE Meharban Singh Gusain9 AM To 10AM
B.A Sem-IVIntroduction to International Relations (DSC)Anil1PM To 2PM
B.A Sem-IIntroduction to Political TheoryAnil10AM To 11AM
B.A Sem-IIntroduction to SociologyAnuradha verma12.00p.m To 1.00p.m
B.A Sem-VMuseums and Archive in IndiaMeharban Singh Gusain8AM To 9AM
B.A Sem-VPolity & Society in India (G.E)Anuradha verma10.00a.m To 11.00 a.m
B.A Sem-IIIPrinciples of Macroeconomics–IV.S. Rawat11.00 AM To 12.00 PM
B.A Sem-IPrinciples of Microeconomics–IMahesh Kumar8.00 AM To 9.00 AM
B.A Sem-VReligion & SocietyAnuradha verma10.00a.m To 11.00 a.m
B.A Sem-IVSkill PaperAnil1PM To 2PM
B.A Sem-VSkill Paper-IIAnil9AM To 10AM
B.A Sem-VISkill Paper-IIAnil9AM To 10AM
B.A Sem-VSociety through the Visual (SEC)Anuradha verma10.00a.m To 11.00 a.m
B.A Sem-IIISociological TheoriesAnuradha verma2.00p.m To 3.00p.m
B.A Sem-VSome Aspects of Euorpen History: C.1780-1939Meharban Singh Gusain8AM To 9AM
B.A Sem-IIITechniques of Social Research (SEC)Anuradha verma2.00p.m To 3.00p.m
B.A Sem-VWomen Studies in India Meharban Singh Gusain8AM To 9AM
B.A Sem-VIWomen, Power and Politics (DSE-2)Anil9AM To 10AM

B.Sc

ClassSubject/PaperFacultyTimeMonTueWedThrFriSat
B.Sc Sem-III Integral CalculusSanjay Kumar Padaliya02:00 To 03:00
B.Sc Sem-VAnimal Behavior and EcologyShweta Singh2:00 pm To 3:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-VAnimal Behavior and EcologyM.K. Purohit2:00 pm To 3:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-IAnimal Diversity - Section DM.K. Purohit10:00 am To 11:00 am
B.Sc Sem-IAnimal Diversity - Section DShweta Singh10:00 am To 11:00 am
B.Sc Sem-IAnimal Diversity - Section EShweta Singh12:00 pm To 1:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-IAnimal Diversity - Section EM.K. Purohit12:00 pm To 1:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-IIIApicultureShweta Singh1:00 To 2:00
B.Sc Sem-VApicultureM.K. Purohit2:00 pm To 3:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-IBIODIVERSITY (MICROBES, ALGAE, FUNGI AND ARCHEGONIATE) LAB. SECTION DPoonam Sharma1.00 PM To 3.00 PM
B.Sc Sem-IBIODIVERSITY (MICROBES, ALGAE, FUNGI AND ARCHEGONIATE) LAB. SECTION EArun Joshi1.00 PM To 3.00 PM
B.Sc Sem-IBIODIVERSITY (MICROBES, ALGAE, FUNGI AND ARCHEGONIATE) SECTION DArun Joshi12.00 Noon To 1.00 pm
B.Sc Sem-IBIODIVERSITY (MICROBES, ALGAE, FUNGI AND ARCHEGONIATE) SECTION EArun Joshi10.00 AM To 11.00 AM
B.Sc Sem-IBIODIVERSITY (MICROBES, ALGAE, FUNGI AND ARCHEGONIATE) SECTION EPoonam Sharma12.00 Noon To 1.00 pm
B.Sc Sem-IBIODIVERSITY (MICROBES, ALGAE, FUNGI AND ARCHEGONIATE) SECTION EPoonam Sharma10.00 AM To 11.00 AM
B.Sc Sem-IChemistryAnand Kumar11am To 12pm
B.Sc Sem-VCHEMISTRYAnand Kumar1.00pm To 2.00pm
B.Sc Sem-IICrystallography And MineralogyU. C. Mainali11.00 To 12.00
B.Sc Sem-IICrystallography And MineralogyPradip Singh11.00 To 12.00
B.Sc Sem-IICrystallography And Mineralogy LABPradip Singh08.00 To 10.00
B.Sc Sem-IICrystallography And Mineralogy LABU. C. Mainali08.00 To 10.00
B.Sc Sem-IDifferential calculusAnubhav Pratap Singh12.00 To 01:00
B.Sc Sem-IDifferential calculusVivek Kumar10:00 To 11:00
B.Sc Sem-VEconomic Geology and HydrologyU. C. Mainali13.00 To 14.00
B.Sc Sem-VEconomic Geology and Hydrology LABU. C. Mainali10.00 To 12.00
B.Sc Sem-VEconomic Geology and Hydrology LABPradip Singh10.00 To 12.00
B.Sc Sem-VIElements of Applied GeologyPradip Singh13.00 To 14.00
B.Sc Sem-VIElements of Applied GeologyU. C. Mainali13.00 To 14.00
B.Sc Sem-VIElements of Applied Geology LABPradip Singh10.00 To 12.00
B.Sc Sem-VEnvironmental Geology - SECU. C. Mainali13.00 To 14.00
B.Sc Sem-VEnvironmental Geology - SECPradip Singh13.00 To 14.00
B.Sc Sem-VGENETICS AND PLANT BREEDING, SECTION EPoonam Sharma12.00 Noon To 1.00 pm
B.Sc Sem-VGENETICS AND PLANT BREEDING, SECTION EArun Joshi12.00 Noon To 1.00 pm
B.Sc Sem-VIGeochemistry - SECU. C. Mainali13.00 To 14.00
B.Sc Sem-VIGeochemistry - SECPradip Singh13.00 To 14.00
B.Sc Sem-IVGeomorphology and Geotectonics - SECU. C. Mainali12.00 To 13.00
B.Sc Sem-IIILab Course -Physiology and BiochemistryShweta Singh3:00 pm To 5:00 pmBoth Faculties are Involved in Practical
B.Sc Sem-ILab Course Animal DiversityShweta Singh1:00 pm To 3:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-ILab Course Animal DiversityShweta Singh1:00 pm To 3:00 pmBoth Faculties are Invovlved in Lab Course
B.Sc Sem-VLab Course, Animal Behavior and EcologyShweta Singh9:00 am To 12:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-VLab Course, Animal Behavior and EcologyM.K. Purohit9:00 am To 12:00 pm
B.Sc Sem-VLinear AlgebraSanjay Kumar Padaliya12.00 To 01:00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPetrologyU. C. Mainali12.00 To 13.00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPetrologyPradip Singh12.00 To 13.00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPetrology LABPradip Singh08.00 To 10.00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPetrology LABU. C. Mainali08.00 To 10.00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPhoto Geology and Remote Sensing - SECPradip Singh12.00 To 13.00
B.Sc Sem-IPhysical And Structural GeologyU. C. Mainali11.00 To 12.00
B.Sc Sem-IPhysical And Structural Geology LABPradip Singh08.00 To 10.00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPhysiology and BiochemistryShweta Singh1:00 To 2:00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPhysiology and BiochemistryM.K. Purohit1:00 To 2:00
B.Sc Sem-IIIPLANT ANATOMY AND EMBRYOLOGY SECTION CArun Joshi11.00 AM To 12.00 NOON
B.Sc Sem-IIIPLANT ANATOMY AND EMBRYOLOGY SECTION CPoonam Sharma11.00 AM To 12.00 NOON
B.Sc Sem-IIIReal AnalysisVivek Kumar11:00 To 12:00
B.Sc Sem-IIIReal AnalysisAnubhav Pratap Singh11:00 To 12:00
B.Sc Sem-VSkill Enhancement Course (Electronics-I)Arvind Nautiyal02:00 PM To 03:00 PM
B.Sc Sem-IVStratigraphy And PaleontologyU. C. Mainali12.00 To 13.00
B.Sc Sem-IVStratigraphy And PaleontologyPradip Singh12.00 To 13.00
B.Sc Sem-IVStratigraphy And Paleontology LABU. C. Mainali08.00 To 10.00
B.Sc Sem-IIIThermal Physics and Statistical MechanicsArvind Nautiyal01:00 PM To 02:00 PM

M.A

ClassSubject/PaperFacultyTimeMonTueWedThrFriSat
M.A Sem-IVAfrican and Afro - American LiteratureAnupam Sanny9 AM To 10 AM
M.A Sem-IVColonial / Post Colonial Literature and TheoryJyoti Pandey11 AM To 12 PM
M.A Sem-IIIDemography-IMahesh Kumar9.00 AM To 10.00 AM
M.A Sem-IVDissertation and Viva VoceAnupam Sanny10 AM To 11 AM
M.A Sem-IIEighteenth Century LiteratureJyoti Pandey10 AM To 11 AM
M.A Sem-IIEnglish Romantic PoetryJyoti Pandey9 AM To 10 AM
M.A Sem-IIIndian Writing in EnglishAnupam Sanny12 PM To 1 PM
M.A Sem-IInternational EconomicsMahesh Kumar12.00 PM To 1.00 PM
M.A Sem-IIILabour EconomicsV.S. Rawat10.00 AM To 11.00 AM
M.A Sem-IILiterary CriticismAnupam Sanny11 AM To 12 PM
M.A Sem-IVLiterature of Indian DiasporaJyoti Pandey12 PM To 1 PM
M.A Sem-IMacro Economics - IV.S. Rawat12.00 PM To 1.00 PM
M.A Sem-IMicro Economics - IRaj Bahadur9.00 AM To 10.00 AM
M.A Sem-IVModern Critical ThoughtMadhu D Singh12 PM To 1 PM
M.A Sem-IVModern Critical ThoughtMadhu D Singh10 AM To 11 AM
M.A Sem-IINineteenth Century LiteratureMadhu D Singh11 AM To 12 PM
M.A Sem-IINineteenth Century LiteratureMadhu D Singh10 AM To 11 AM
M.A Sem-IIIPublic FinanceRaj Bahadur12.00 PM To 1.00 PM
M.A Sem-IVTwentieth Century DramaMadhu D Singh11 AM To 12 PM
M.A Sem-IVTwentieth Century DramaMadhu D Singh10 AM To 11 AM
M.A Sem-IIWilliam ShakespeareMadhu D Singh11 AM To 12 PM
M.A Sem-IIWilliam ShakespeareMadhu D Singh9 AM To 10 AM

M.Sc

ClassSubject/PaperFacultyTimeMonTueWedThrFriSat
M.Sc Sem-IIIAdvanced Quantum MechanicsArvind Nautiyal11:00 AM To 01:00 PM
M.Sc Sem-IIIAdvanced Quantum MechanicsArvind Nautiyal10:00 AM To 11:00AM
M.Sc Sem-IIIAdvanced Quantum MechanicsArvind Nautiyal9:00 AM To 10:00 AM
M.Sc Sem-IIILabArvind Nautiyal12:00 PM To 03:00 PM
M.Sc Sem-IMathematical PhysicsArvind Nautiyal11:00 AM To 12:00 PM
M.Sc Sem-IMathematical PhysicsArvind Nautiyal9:00 AM To 10:00 AM
M.Sc Sem-IIIPaper- XVII Calculus of VariationsAnubhav Pratap Singh10:00 To 11:00
M.Sc Sem-IPaper-I Discrete StructuresVivek Kumar12:00 To 1:00
M.Sc Sem-IPaper-II Abstract Algebra-IAnubhav Pratap Singh09:00 To 10:00
M.Sc Sem-IPaper-III MechanicsSanjay Kumar Padaliya10:00 To 11:00
M.Sc Sem-IPaper-IV Complex AnalysisVivek Kumar12.00 To 1.00
M.Sc Sem-IPaper-V Operation Research-IAnubhav Pratap Singh09:00 To 10:00
M.Sc Sem-IIIPaper-XIII TopologySanjay Kumar Padaliya11:00 To 12:00
M.Sc Sem-IIIPaper-XIV Differential EquationsVivek Kumar12:00 To 01:00
M.Sc Sem-IIIPaper-XV Differential GeometrySanjay Kumar Padaliya11:00 To 12:00
M.Sc Sem-IIIPaper-XVI Mathematical StatisticsAnubhav Pratap Singh10:00 To 11:00